You can access our home page and browse our site without disclosing your personal data.

If you provide us with your personal information then we may use your personal information for the purpose of providing services you have requested, processing any other transactions authorised or made by you with us, informing you of our events and seminars that we are holding, providing other marketing and/or legal information to you which we think you may find of interest and undertaking product or client research/development.

Your personal information (which includes your name, address and any other details you provide to us which concern you as an individual) may be processed both by us and our webmaster in accordance with this privacy policy.

Any information automatically retrieved from visitors to our web site, such as site browsing patterns, will only be used in aggregate form (so that no individual users are identified) to manage our relationship with our web site services provider and analyse site traffic. We do not use cookies to collect information about users of our web site.

We will only disclose personal information to successors in title to our business and suppliers we engage to process data on our behalf. If you attend an event organised or hosted by us, we may disclose your details to other entities that participate in the organisation of that event.

Griffin Law is registered for the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998 with the Information Commissioner (Registration No. Z2894265). You have a right to access personal information we hold about you and receive copies of it upon payment of a fee not exceeding £10.  If you have any requests or queries concerning your personal information please contact us at [email protected].

If you have any enquiry or concern about our privacy policy or the way in which we are handling personal data or if you wish us to cease processing your information please contact us at [email protected].

Governing law and jurisdiction:  Your use of this web site will be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of England and Wales and any disputes will be decided only by the courts of England and Wales.

Copyright:  All website design, text, graphics, the selection and arrangement thereof are copyright © 2013, Griffin Law Limited.  ALL RIGHTS RESERVED

If you have any queries with regard to this web site please contact us at [email protected].